Logan Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Logan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Logan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Logan West Virginia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Logan WV Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Logan Crime Index 29919315.24479.3
 
Logan Violent Crimes 281808.8553.5
Logan Murders 007
Logan Rapes 0033.1
Logan Robberies 10646205.8
Logan Aggravated Assaults 181162.8336.5
 
Logan Property Crimes 27117506.53906.1
Logan Burglaries 644134.4813.2
Logan Larceny/Thefts 20112984.52601.7
Logan Motor Vehicle Thefts 6387.6501.5
 
Logan Arsons 1  2129.2N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Logan crime collection area population of 1,548.
  • Logan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Logan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Logan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Logan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Logan crime level is worse than national average.

 LOGAN STATISTICS
 Logan Population: 1630
 Male Population: 736
 Female Population: 894
 Households: 750
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.08
Logan Population
Logan Crime Level:

 MORE WV CRIME STATS
  Charleston
  Morgantown
  Huntington
  Beckley
  Bluefield
  Parkersburg
  Martinsburg
  Fairmont
  Vienna
  Clarksburg
  Wheeling
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Logan | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement